• AFS Saginaw
  • AFS SW Ohio
  • Begel
  • Birtwistle
  • Booth
  • Brunner
  • Carey
  • Chier
  • CIC Special
  • Conway
  • Deere
  • Dorfmueller
  • Frazier
  • Keating
  • Knapp
  • Loper
  • Magma
  • Marshall
  • Millis
  • Millis
  • Millis
  • Millis
  • ModernCasting
  • Mortimer
  • Nass
  • Reesman
  • Ruddle
  • Sorensen
  • Thoe
  • Witt
  • Wolf

CIC Scholarship Recipients

AFS-Detroit Windsor Scholarship honoring George Booth
(presented alternating years)
Click here for list of recipients
AFS-Saginaw Valley Scholarship Click here for list of recipients
AFS-Southwestern Ohio Scholarship Click here for list of recipients
Thomas Begel Scholarship Click here for a list of recipients
Ron & Glenn Birtwistle Memorial Scholarships
(2 presented each year)
Click here for list of recipients
Donald Brunner Scholarship
(funded by Waupaca Foundry)
Click here for list of recipients
Paul Carey Memorial Scholarship Click here for list of recipients
Clifford Chier Scholarship
(funded by Badger Mining Corp.)
Click here for list of recipients
CIC Special Scholarship Click here for a list of recipients 
William E. Conway Scholarship
(funded by Fairmount Minerals)
Click here for list of recipients
John Deere Scholarship
(presented to student interested in the environment)
Click here for list of recipients

Tony & Elda Dorfmueller Scholarship
(funded, in part, by ASK Chemicals)

Click here for list of recipients
Richard Frazier Scholarship Click here for list of recipients
William M. Grimes Scholarship
(funded by Gartland Foundry)
Click here for list of recipients
George Isaac Scholarship Click here for list of recipients
Burleigh Jacobs Scholarship
(funded, in part, by Grede Foundries)
Click here for list of recipients
James P. & Katherine Keating Scholarship Click here for list of recipients
Ernest Knapp Scholarship Click here for a list of recipients 
Loper Award Click here for list of recipients
Magma Scholarship honoring John Svoboda Click here for list of recipients
Charles Marshall Memorial Scholarship Click here for list of recipients
Modern Casting Partners Scholarship Click here for list of recipients
Dr. Katherine E. Mortimer Scholarship for Women in Metal Casting Click here for list of recipients
Chester V. Nass Memorial Scholarship Click here for list of recipients
Robert W. Reesman Memorial Scholarship Click here for list of recipients
Bill Sorensen Scholarship Click here for list of recipients
Gary Thoe Scholarship
(funded by Waupaca Foundry)
Click here for list of recipients
TMB Industries Scholarship Click here for list of recipients
Ray Witt Memorial Scholarship Click here for list of recipients
Robert V. Wolf Memorial Scholarship Click here for list of recipients