• AFS-Saginaw Chapter Scholarship
  • AFS-SW Ohio
  • Begel Scholarship
  • Birtwistle Scholarship
  • Brunner Scholarship
  • Carey Scholarship
  • Chier Scholarship
  • Conway Scholarship
  • Dorfmueller Scholarship
  • Frazier Scholarship
  • Gigante Scholarship
  • GM Scholarship
  • Jacobs Scholarship
  • John Deere Scholarship
  • Keating Scholarship
  • Knapp Scholarship
  • Lillybeck Scholarship
  • Loper Award1
  • Loper Award2
  • Magma Scholarship
  • McWane Scholarship
  • Modern Casting Scholarship
  • Mortimer Scholarship
  • Nass Scholarship
  • NFFS Scholarship
  • Reesman Scholarship
  • Ruddle Scholarship
  • Sorensen Scholarship
  • Thoe Scholarship
  • Tordoff Scholarship
  • Wolf Scholarship

Brunner Scholarship

Donald Brunner Scholarship

This scholarship was established in 1997 by Waupaca Foundry to honor their Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer, Donald G. Brunner. Mr. Brunner is a past recipient of the Goad Medal, the Iron Casting Society's highest honor, as well as the Gold Medal Award presented by the American Foundry Society.

 

2022 William Hale - Missouri Univ. of Science & Technology
2021 Pablo Flores - University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee
2020 Shelby Bauer - Penn State
2019 Madeline Connelly - University of Wisconsin - Platteville
2018 Damian Dufek - University of Wisconsin - Platteville
2017 Tyler Richardson - University of Wisconsin - Platteville
2016 Joshua Check - University of Wisconsin - Platteville
2015 Josh Mueller - University of Wisconsin - Madison
2014 Jared Ottman - University of Wisconsin-Madison
2013  Bill Wardon - University of Wisconsin-Platteville 
2012 David Kalchbrenner - University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee 
2011 David Impens - University of Windsor
2010 Christopher Armstrong - Trine University
2009 Scot Couturier - University of Wisconsin-Platteville
2008 Heidi Dugan - University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
2007 Nicholas Brunner - University of Wisconsin-Platteville
2006 Kai Hartman - Tri-State University
2005 William Rowden - University of Missouri-Rolla
2004 Scott Sharpee - University of Wisconsin-Platteville
2003 Andrew Borland - University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
2002 Christian Hansen - Univeristy of Wisconsin-Madison
2001 Nathan Wischnewski - University of Wisconsin-Platteville
2000 Jarrod Ertel - University of Wisconsin-Platteville
1999 Kandi Parsons - University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
1998 Matt Schlinkert - University of Wisconsin-Madison

 

facebook

twitter

linkedin

instagram

youtube