Board Committees

* = New to FEF Board in 2023

Click here for each committee's mission statement

Alumni Ambassador

Micca Belke-NB
Dana Cooper-Hayes-NB
Garret Davis-NB
Taite Gallagher-NB
Josh Gammariello-NB
Dika Handayani-NB
Kirk Kallio - ex officio
Brandon Kruse
Mattie LaPrade
*Evan Letourneau
Kramer Pursell-NB
Libby Ryder - Co-C (22-23)
Maddie Smith
Mark Thompson-NB
Wil Tinker - C (23-24)
Trent True (Prof)
Paulina Vega-NB

Communications

Robert Brooks-NB
Jason Gutierrez
Kathy Hayrynen
Paul Huffman
Kirk Kallio - ex officio
Joey Leonard - C (23-24)
Mo Lynn
Jay Morrison
*Brad Ohlrich
Steve Sikorski
Greg Tordoff
Aaron Weir-NB

Education

*Ryan Brattrud
David Clark
Tom Dempsey
Tyler Eck
Eric Hanson
Chris Hetzler-NB
Doug Imrie
Matt Jacobs
Jacob Johnson
Kirk Kallio - ex officiio
Brad Masters
Lizeth Medina
Mike Meyer
Joe Muniza - C (22-23)
Reece Ragsdale
Matt Sullivan-NB
Jerry Thiel
Trent True (Prof)
Jim Wenson
Scott Zandarski

Employment Resources

Les Brown
Phil Eatherton-NB
Chris Fetters
David Fletcher
Johnny Hill
Ben Hunsicker
Kirk Kallio
Michelle Kerns
*Peter Kim
Jim Kundratic
Derek Orlikowski-NB
Mike Petrus - C (23-24)
Andy Shea-NB
Kyle Smith-NB
Mark Thompson-NB

Fund Enhancement

Joe Costabile
Shelly Dutler-NB
John Grahek-NB
Corey Jarvis-NB
Kirk Kallio - ex officio
John Keough
Kelley Kerns - C (23-24)
Mo Lynn
Trent Pearson
Jon Pollard
Emily Shedlarski
Randy Smith-NB

Executive

Tom Dempsey
Jason Gutierrez
Kirk Kallio - C (23-24)
Kelley Kerns
Joey Leonard
Mo Lynn
Liz Medina
Joe Muniza
Mike Petrus
Steve Sikorski
Wil Tinker
Trent True

CIC Planning


 

Tom Cobett
Tom Dempsey
Jason Gutierrez
Casey Iossi-NB
Kirk Kallio
Kelley Kerns
Martin Koch-NB
Mattie LaPrade
Mo Lynn
Liz Medina
Mike Petrus - C (23-24)
Steve Sikorski
Wil Tinker
Trent True

Investment 

Joe Costabile
Tom Dempsey-C (23-24)
Phil Duke
Pete Guidi - Co-C (23-24)
John Keough
Kelley Kerns
Marty Putnik
Dave Sanders
Steve Sikorski
Conner Warren

Professors

Efrain Almanza
Laura Bartlett
Louie D'Orazio
Alan Druschitz
Scott Giese
Alan Luo
Kyle Metzloff
Charlie Monroe
Haibin Ning
Victor Okhuysen
Milan Rakita
Sam Ramrattan
Pradeep Rohatgi
Russ Rosmait
Paul Sanders
Trent True - C (23-24)
Luis Trueba
Bob Voigt
Fred Vondra
Darryl Webber
Mingzhi Xu