• AFS-Saginaw Chapter Scholarship
  • AFS-SW Ohio
  • Begel Scholarship
  • Birtwistle Scholarship
  • Brunner Scholarship
  • Carey Scholarship
  • Chier Scholarship
  • Conway Scholarship
  • Dorfmueller Scholarship
  • Frazier Scholarship
  • Gigante Scholarship
  • GM Scholarship
  • Jacobs Scholarship
  • John Deere Scholarship
  • Keating Scholarship
  • Knapp Scholarship
  • Lillybeck Scholarship
  • Loper Award1
  • Loper Award2
  • Magma Scholarship
  • McWane Scholarship
  • Modern Casting Scholarship
  • Mortimer Scholarship
  • Nass Scholarship
  • NFFS Scholarship
  • Reesman Scholarship
  • Ruddle Scholarship
  • Sorensen Scholarship
  • Thoe Scholarship
  • Tordoff Scholarship
  • Wolf Scholarship

CIC Scholarship Recipients

AFS-Detroit Windsor Scholarship honoring George Booth
(presented alternating years)
List of recipients
AFS-Saginaw Valley Scholarship List of recipients
AFS-Southwestern Ohio Scholarship List of recipients
Thomas Begel Scholarship List of recipients
Ron & Glenn Birtwistle Memorial Scholarships
(2 presented each year)
List of recipients
Donald Brunner Scholarship
(funded by Waupaca Foundry)
List of recipients
Paul Carey Memorial Scholarship List of recipients
Clifford Chier Scholarship
(funded by Badger Mining Corp.)
List of recipients
CIC Special Scholarship List of recipients 
William E. Conway Scholarship
(funded by Fairmount Minerals)
List of recipients
John Deere Scholarship
(presented to student interested in the environment)
List of recipients

Tony & Elda Dorfmueller Scholarship
(funded, in part, by ASK Chemicals)

List of recipients
Richard Frazier Scholarship List of recipients
William M. Grimes Scholarship
(funded by Gartland Foundry)
List of recipients
George Isaac Scholarship List of recipients
Burleigh Jacobs Scholarship
(funded, in part, by Grede Foundries)
List of recipients
James P. & Katherine Keating Scholarship List of recipients
Ernest Knapp Scholarship List of recipients 
Norman P. Lillybeck Memorial Scholarship List of recipients
Loper Award List of recipients
Magma Scholarship honoring John Svoboda List of recipients
Charles Marshall Memorial Scholarship List of recipients
Modern Casting Partners Scholarship List of recipients
Dr. Katherine E. Mortimer Scholarship for Women in Metal Casting List of recipients
Chester V. Nass Memorial Scholarship List of recipients
Robert W. Reesman Memorial Scholarship List of recipients
Bill Sorensen Scholarship List of recipients
Gary Thoe Scholarship
(funded by Waupaca Foundry)
List of recipients
TMB Industries Scholarship List of recipients
Ray Witt Memorial Scholarship List of recipients
Robert V. Wolf Memorial Scholarship List of recipients

facebook

twitter

linkedin

instagram